School Crest
The Grammar School at Leeds
Netball Girls-U18A

The Grammar School at Leeds
Alwoodley Gates
LEEDS
Yorkshire
LS17 9NA
Tel: 0113 229 1552
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
09:30
Sat 15 Sep 18

England Flag
Bury Grammar School Girls Venue MapAWon36-32Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 19 Sep 18

LEEDS UNIVERSITY tbcLost38-40Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 22 Sep 18

England Flag
Bolton School Girls' Division Venue MapHWon41-28Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 29 Sep 18

ALEX REID MEMORIAL CUP Venue MapA>>>Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 29 Sep 18

Nottingham NWon18-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:00
Sat 29 Sep 18


England Flag
Woodhouse Grove School tbcWon13-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:30
Sat 29 Sep 18

Bromsgrove School tbcWon14-10Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 29 Sep 18

England Flag
Sheffield Girls High School tbcWon14-5Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:00
Sat 29 Sep 18

England Flag
Greenhead College tbcWon13-9Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 3 Oct 18

LEEDS SCHOOLS TOURNAMENT Venue MapH>>>Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

England Flag
The Grammar School at Leeds Girls-U18B tbcWon23-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

England Flag
Fulneck School tbcWon18-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18


England Flag
Woodhouse Grove School tbcWon17-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

Woodhouse Grove School Girls-U18B tbcWon20-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

England Flag
Woodhouse Grove School Girls-U18C tbcWon31-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

Woodhouse Grove School Girls-U18D tbcWon19-0Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

England Flag
Prince Henry's Grammar School tbcWon17-2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Wed 3 Oct 18

England Flag
Prince Henry's Grammar School Girls-U18B tbcWon15-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Sat 6 Oct 18

NATIONAL SCHOOLS WEST YORKSHIRE ROUND A>>>National Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 6 Oct 18

England Flag
Prince Henry's Grammar School tbcWon20-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 6 Oct 18

England Flag
Wakefield Girls' High School tbcWon16-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 6 Oct 18

England Flag
Greenhead College tbcWon10-4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 6 Oct 18

England Flag
Bradford Grammar School tbcWon15-4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 6 Oct 18


England Flag
Woodhouse Grove School tbcWon10-9Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 6 Oct 18

England Flag
Beckfoot School tbcWon15-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:00
Mon 8 Oct 18


England Flag
Westholme School Venue MapHWon79-6National Cup - Round 1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Mon 8 Oct 18

Westholme Venue MapHWon79-6National Cup - Round 2Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 7 Nov 18

England Flag
Greenhead College Venue MapAWon40-30Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:45
Thu 22 Nov 18


England Flag
Cheadle Hulme School Venue MapHWon60-44National Cup - Qtr FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 24 Nov 18


England Flag
Woodhouse Grove School Venue MapAWon44-22Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 28 Nov 18

England Flag
Bradford Grammar School Venue MapHLost15-19Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:20
Sat 1 Dec 18


England Flag
Cheadle Hulme School Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Mon 10 Dec 18


England Flag
Queen Ethelburga's NLost63-71National Cup - Round 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 12 Dec 18

Leeds Beckett University Venue MapHLost22-39FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 12 Dec 18

BISHOP BURTON COLLEGE Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 9 Jan 19

WYKE COLLEGE Venue MapHPostTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
13:30
Wed 16 Jan 19

ST. PETERS AWon34-16Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 19 Jan 19

England Flag
Bradford Grammar School Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sun 27 Jan 19

NATIONAL SCHOOLS REGIONAL ROUND Venue MapA>>>National Cup - Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 27 Jan 19

England Flag
Hymers College tbcWon23-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 27 Jan 19


England Flag
Queen Ethelburga's tbcWon16-14Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 27 Jan 19

England Flag
Sheffield Girls High School tbcWon18-1Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 27 Jan 19


England Flag
St Peter's School, York tbcWon18-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 27 Jan 19


England Flag
Woodhouse Grove School tbcWon11-6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sun 27 Jan 19

England Flag
Wyke 6th Form College tbcWon9-6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 2 Feb 19

England Flag
Sheffield Girls High School Venue MapACancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 6 Feb 19


England Flag
Sedbergh School Venue MapHWon48-37Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 13 Feb 19

England Flag
Ashville Harrogate Venue MapAWon52-30FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 27 Feb 19

England Flag
Hymers College Venue MapHWon48-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 13 Mar 19

England Flag
Greenhead College Venue MapHWon38-28Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
08:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

NATIONAL FINALS A>>>Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19


England Flag
Berkhamsted School Venue MapNWon10-6National Cup - FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

Yarm School tbcWon19-3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

England Flag
The Judd School Boys-U18A tbcWon14-10Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

England Flag
Hartpury College tbcWon10-6Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

England Flag
Worthing College tbcWon12-8Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19


England Flag
RGS Worcester tbcWon10-7Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

England Flag
Clitheroe Royal Grammar School tbcWon10-9Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

Bromsgrove School tbcWon10-8National Cup - Semi FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19

England Flag
Worthing College tbcLost5-12National Cup - FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 16 Mar 19


England Flag
Oakham School tbcLost8-9National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:30
Sat 23 Mar 19

England Flag
Hymers College Venue MapAWon23-20Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 27 Mar 19

PAST V PRESENT Venue MapH>>>Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section