School Crest
Oakham School
Netball 1st VII

Oakham School
Chapel Close
OAKHAM
Leicestershire
LE15 6DT
Tel: 01572 758803
School Website Sports Website

Fixture List

Time
Date
OpponentMap
Venue
ResultTypeDetails
16:30
Sun 8 Sep 19

Old Oakhamians Venue MapHWon28-24Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:00
Wed 18 Sep 19

Nottingham Trent University Venue MapHWon37-30FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Tue 8 Oct 19

County Rounds Venue MapNWon0-0County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Tue 8 Oct 19

England Flag
Wyggeston & Queen Elizabeth I College Venue MapNWon10-2County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:20
Tue 8 Oct 19


England Flag
Leicester Grammar School Venue MapNWon15-3County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:40
Tue 8 Oct 19

England Flag
Hinckley Academy and John Cleveland Sixth Form Venue MapNWon13-4County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:00
Tue 8 Oct 19


England Flag
Loughborough High School for Girls Venue MapNWon12-4County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:20
Tue 8 Oct 19

Ratcliffe College Venue MapNWon17-1County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
15:40
Tue 8 Oct 19

Uppingham School NWon6-5County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:00
Tue 8 Oct 19

Harington School Venue MapNWon14-6County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:20
Tue 8 Oct 19


England Flag
Loughborough Amherst School Venue MapNWon23-1County CupTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
17:00
Thu 17 Oct 19


England Flag
Stamford Venue MapHWon45-24National Cup - Round 3Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:00
Wed 20 Nov 19

1st VII v Staff Charity Game Venue MapHWon33-18FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Wed 27 Nov 19


England Flag
The King's School, Worcester Venue MapHLost29-62National Cup - Round 4Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
18:00
Tue 3 Dec 19


England Flag
Uppingham School Venue MapALost24-29FriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 4 Jan 20


England Flag
Bedford Modern School Venue MapA TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 4 Jan 20

England Flag
Kimbolton School Venue MapNWon18-5TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 4 Jan 20

Bloxham School Venue MapNWon18-5TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 4 Jan 20


England Flag
Bedford Modern School Venue MapAWon17-7TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 4 Jan 20

England Flag
Framlingham College Venue MapNWon16-7TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 4 Jan 20


England Flag
Royal Hospital School Venue MapNWon13-4TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 4 Jan 20

England Flag
Samuel Whitbread Academy Venue MapNLost9-10TournamentTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sat 11 Jan 20

England Flag
Rugby School Venue MapALost33-46Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 18 Jan 20

England Flag
Trent College Venue MapAWon69-26Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:00
Sat 25 Jan 20

Regional Finals Venue MapN Regional FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 25 Jan 20

England Flag
Trent College Venue MapNWon15-10Regional FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Stamford High School for Girls Venue MapNWon8-6Regional FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Northampton High School Venue MapNLost10-12Regional FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Nottingham Girls' High School Venue MapNWon18-6Regional FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 25 Jan 20

Oundle School Venue MapNWon14-7Area Cup Semi-FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
N/A
Sat 25 Jan 20


England Flag
Repton School Venue MapAWon20-10Regionals FinalTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 1 Feb 20


England Flag
Repton School Venue MapALost42-45Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 8 Feb 20


England Flag
Oundle School Venue MapHWon46-12Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
16:15
Thu 13 Feb 20


England Flag
Loughborough High School Venue MapAWon67-47Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Thu 27 Feb 20


England Flag
Uppingham School Venue MapHCancFriendlyTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 29 Feb 20

University of Nottingham Venue MapALost30-40Tweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:00
Sat 7 Mar 20


England Flag
Bromsgrove School Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:00
Sat 14 Mar 20

National Finals Venue MapN National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
09:50
Sat 14 Mar 20


England Flag
Queen Ethelburga's Venue MapNLost8-18National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
10:25
Sat 14 Mar 20


England Flag
Streatham & Clapham High School Venue MapNLost5-16National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
11:30
Sat 14 Mar 20


England Flag
Hurstpierpoint College Venue MapNCancNational FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:05
Sat 14 Mar 20

England Flag
Holy Cross College Venue MapNLost9-17National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
12:55
Sat 14 Mar 20

England Flag
St Edmund's College, Ware Venue MapNLost13-17National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:05
Sat 14 Mar 20

Bromsgrove School Venue MapNLost12-19National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:30
Sat 14 Mar 20

England Flag
Felsted School Venue MapNWon15-8National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:40
Sat 14 Mar 20

Canford School Venue MapNLost9-11National FinalsTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section
14:15
Sat 21 Mar 20


England Flag
Stamford Venue MapHCancTweet ThisMore DetailsSchool Section